Redistricting — who’s safe, who’s not, who’s running against a friend

Print

2 thoughts on “Redistricting — who’s safe, who’s not, who’s running against a friend

  1. that specifies that a Representative only has to be an inhabitant of the state they represent.

    Article I, Section 2: “…  No Person shall be a Representative who shall not have attained to the Age of twenty five Years, and been seven Years a Citizen of the United States, and who shall not, when elected, be an Inhabitant of that State in which he shall be chosen.”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>